All high school staff can be contacted at our main office phone number:  616-252-2050. To search for staff by name or position see our DISTRICT - STAFF DIRECTORY

Name
Position
Bacchus, Duane
Community School Coordinator
Bachelder, Glenn
Facilities
Basse, Deanne
Art Teacher
Boersma, Grace
Science Teacher
Bonilla, Kristi
Counselor
Burr, Renee
Secretary
Calderon, Maria
ELL Parapro
Carlyle, Robin
Special Ed. Teacher
Castillo, Jake
Band Teacher
Castillo, Lysette
Community School Coordinator
Conklin, Chad
Principal
Daldos, Aaron
History Teacher
Davis, Brian
Special Ed. Teacher
Dent, Andy
Physical Education Teacher
Dragicevich, Laurie
Social Worker
Durga, Michael
Math Teacher
Eilar, Susan
Media Clerk
English, Rebecca
Special Ed. Teacher
Furney, Ana
Choir Teacher
Gray, Kelly
Spanish Teacher
Grimmell, Ryan
Athletic Trainer
Haga, Kristin
Instructional Specialist
Halverson, Amylynn
Reading Teacher
Hauskamp, Lisa
Food Service
Hickson, Melisa
Registrar
Higgs, Kara
ELL Teacher
Hisey, Rob
Athletic Director
Hoezee, Dan
Custodian
Hoffman, Katie
Science Teacher
Holsworth, Mark
Math Teacher
Houseman, Dana
District I.T. Technician
Hull, Joseph
KSSN Clinician
Jesser, Tom
History Teacher
Klocko, Cory
Science Teacher
Krafft, Tracy
Math Teacher
Krynicki, Michelle
Director of Instruction
Maleport, Troy
Attendance Officer
Molloy, Jessica
Language Arts Teacher
Moncada, David
Math Teacher
Morgan, Adriel
Spanish Teacher
Mosketti, Molly
Instructional Specialist
Musial, Melissa
Instructional Specialist
Perez, Delores
Secretary
Plakmeyer, Sam
History Teacher
Platschorre, Jennifer
Custodian
Porco, Mike
Assistant Principal
Pulliams, Chris
Teacher
Rasche, Karen
Special Ed. Teacher
Reeder, Patti
Math Teacher
Reeder, Patti
ELL Teacher
Rex, James
Math Teacher
Romero, Martina
Custodian
Sanders, Josh
Language Arts Teacher
Schrotenboer, Rebecca
Social Studies Teacher
Shafer, Bill
Director of Information Services
Sharp, Jennifer
Athletic Office Secretary
Skeel, Fran
Food Service
Smalligan, Tom
Intervention Specialist
Sorokin, Tonia
Science Teacher
Stevenson, Tish
Counselor
Stoneman, Derek
Science Teacher
VanderWeide, Ruth
Language Arts Teacher
VanTimmeren, Kristen
Special Ed. Parapro
Wainwright, Jeff
Security
Whittemore, Tyler
Physical Education Teacher
Young, Jamie
Language Arts Teacher