All Middle School staff can be contacted at our main office phone number: 616-252-2070. To search for staff by name or position see our DISTRICT - STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Name Position
Berlin, Aaron Principal
Berry, Betsy Language Arts Teacher
Bethke, Rob Science Teacher
Bondarenko, Erin 5th Grade Teacher
Briggs, Emily Team 21
Butler, Heather Intervention Specialist
Castillo, Jake Band Teacher
Davis, Brian 6th Grade Teacher
DelaCruz, Jesus KSSN Clinician
Dlugas, Tracy Math Teacher
Draeger, Dan Special Ed. Teacher
Furney, Ana Choir Teacher
Gill, Melissa Instructional Specialist
Golden, Katie Counselor
Gonzalez, Mona Special Ed. Parapro
Goossen, Mandy 6th Grade Teacher
Hackley, Renae 6th Grade Teacher
Haslacker, Jessica 5th Grade Teacher
Hays, Kim Special Ed. Parapro
Hendrick, Amber KSSN Clinician
Hetrick, Rebekah 5th Grade Teacher
Hickson, Melisa Intervention Specialist
Hull, Cheri Food Service
Jessee, Nate 5th Grade Teacher
Johns, Megan 5th Grade Teacher
Johnson, Dave Custodian
Kotarski, Lisa ASD Teacher
Krajkiewcz, Erica Physical Education Teacher
Krynicki, Michelle Director of Instruction
Kung, Jerry Food Service
Larson, Scott Food Service
Lepekis, Teri Food Service
Mardis, Pa ELL Teacher
Martinez, Nereida Intervention Specialist
Mayer, Chris School Psychologist
Mitchner, Rashida Social Worker
Mull, William Science Teacher
Nelson, Veola Dean of Students
Orozco, Teresa Secretary
Pfaff, Andrea Reading Teacher
Richards, Valerie Intervention Specialist
Rodriguez, Deb 5th Grade Teacher
Schneider, Sally 6th Grade Teacher
Scott, Luke Security
Seabert, Jody Reading Teacher
Simon, Pat Reading Paraprofessional
Sobleskey, Dawn 6th Grade Teacher
St.John, Carolyn Speech Pathologist
Tripp, Jory Special Ed. Teacher
Urbanski, Kim Art Teacher
Van Dam, Allie ASD Parapro
Vormittag, Derrick Math Teacher
Wagenmaker, Anne Secretary
Wahl, JeanAnn Social Studies Teacher
Whitsell, Andrea Special Ed. Teacher
Wierenga, Ed 6th Grade Teacher
Wolters, Karen Food Service
Ziegler, Michael Social Studies Teacher