All Middle School staff can be contacted at our main office phone number: 616-252-2070. To search for staff by name or position see our DISTRICT - STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Name Position
Avery, Kylie 6th Grade Teacher
Barker, Courtney RTC Coordinator
Bengtson, Anne Secretary
Berlin, Aaron Principal
Berry, Betsy Teacher
Bethke, Rob Science Teacher
Bondarenko, Erin 5th Grade Teacher
Briggs, Emily Team 21
Butler, Heather Intervention Specialist
Castillo, Jake Band Teacher
Clementz, Leanne Language Arts Teacher
Cornelisse, Theresa Special Ed. Parapro
DelaCruz, Jesus KSSN Clinician
Dlugas, Tracy Math Teacher (7 & 8)
Draeger, Dan Special Ed. Teacher
Evans, Melissa Teacher
Gill, Melissa Instructional Specialist
Golden, Katie Counselor
Gonzalez, Mona Special Ed. Parapro
Hackley, Renae 6th Grade Teacher
Haslacker, Jessica 5th Grade Teacher
Hays, Kim Special Ed. Parapro
Hendrick, Amber KSSN Clinician
Hetrick, Rebekah 5th Grade Teacher
Hickson, Melisa Intervention Specialist
Hull, Cheri Food Service
Jessee, Nate 6th Grade Teacher
Johnson, Dave Custodian
Johnson, Nora ELL Parapro
Kenyon, Virginia 5th Grade Teacher
Klocko, Cory Physical Education Teacher
Kotarski, Lisa ASD Teacher
Krajkiewcz, Erica Physical Education Teacher
Krynicki, Michelle Instructional Specialist
Kung, Jerry Food Service
Larson, Scott Food Service
Lepekis, Teri Food Service
Mardis, Pa ELL Teacher
Martinez, Nereida Intervention Specialist
Mayer, Chris School Psychologist
Mitchner, Rashida Social Worker
Mull, William 6th Grade Teacher
Nelson, Veola Dean of Students
Neubecker, Lauren 5th Grade Teacher
Orozco, Teresa Secretary
Owens, Luke Dean of Students
Pfaff, Andrea Comprehensive Strategies (7 & 8)
Rasche, Karen Technology Education Teacher
Richards, Valerie Intervention Specialist
Rodriguez, Ana Choir Teacher
Rodriguez, Deb 5th Grade Teacher
Schneider, Sally 6th Grade Teacher
Scott, Luke Security
Seabert, Jody Comprehensive Strategies (7 & 8)
Simon, Pat Reading Paraprofessional
Snyder, Patrick Social Studies Teacher
Sobleskey, Dawn 6th Grade Teacher
St.John, Carolyn Speech Pathologist
Stanley, Alexandra Language Arts Teacher
Tripp, Jory Special Ed. Teacher
Urbanski, Kim Art Teacher
Van Dam, Allie ASD Parapro
VandenToorn, Lydia Math Teacher
VanDerLaan, James Science Teacher
Vormittag, Derrick Math Teacher
Wahl, JeanAnn Media Clerk
Whitsell, Andrea Special Ed. Teacher
Wolters, Karen Food Service
Ziegler, Michael Social Studies Teacher (7 & 8)